Home 
About PEAC  
New Membership Info  
Facility & Features 
Services & Amenities  
Group Classes 
Programs & Activities 
PEAC Turf 
Youth Programs & Info 
Hours & Directions 
Staff Members 
Employment 
Share Your Success
  Story
 Share your success
Community Giving Community Giving
KIDSKAMP KidsKamp
Activity Calendar 
Annual Sunshine   Foundation Fundraiser Annual Sunshine Foundation Fundraiser
Press Releases 
Join Our Mailing List 
Contact Us 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Group Classes: June 2017 Schedule

Schedule | Class Descriptions | Instructors | FAQ Printer Friendly Version   

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
Tabata Bootcamp
Kierceton
5:05am
Studio 2

Spin Challenge
Cheryl C
5:15am, /55min
Studio 1
Piyo
Kierceton
5:30am
Studio 3
PEAC Spin
5:15am
Megan
Studio 1
Boot Camp
Nick R
5:30am
Studio 2
Boot Camp
Tamica
7:30am
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
Megan
8:00am
Studio 1
TBC
Danielle

8:30am
Studio 2

H.I.I.T
Kierceton
5:05am
Studio 2
Yoga for Back Care
Amy
6:30am
Studio 3

YOGA for MEN
Kierceton
6:05am
/30 Min
Studio 3

Sunrise Yoga
"All"
Amy
6:30am
Studio 3
Yoga for Every "Body"
Lucie
7:30am
Studio 3
Yoga for Athletes
Sam
8:00am/ 75min
Studio 3
STRONG
Bridgette
9:30am
Studio 2
Yoga for Men
Kierceton
6:05am
/30 min
Studio 3
TBC
Danielle
8:30am
Studio 2
PiYO
Michelle
8:30am
Studio 3
TBC
Megan
8:30am
Studio 2

PEAC Spin
Michele H
8:00am
Studio 1

TBC
Rachel
8:30am
Studio 2

PEAC Spin
Megan
9:30am
Studio 1
PEAC Spin
Deb

8:30am
Studio 1
Barre Fusion
Megan
8:30am
Studio 3
Have a Ball Express
Susie
9:15am
Studio 2
SPIN & PUMP
Megan
9:30am
Studio 1
PiYO
Michelle
8:30am
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
Howie
9:30am
Studio 1
Barre Fusion
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 3
PiYo
Kierceton

8:30am
Studio 3
Weight Circuit
Pat
9:30am
Fitness Floor

Core & More Express
Pat
9:30am
Studio 3

HIIT Express
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2

Barre Fusion
Megan/Becky
8:30am
Studio 3

20/20/20
Tamica
9:30am
Studio 2
Yoga Deep Release
Leslie
10:30am
Studio 3
Core & More Express
Pat

9:30am
Studio 1
JUMP!
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2
PEAC SPIN
Danielle
9:30am
Studio 1
Beginner Yoga
Donna
9:30am
Studio 3
Core WorX
Michele H
9:00am
/30 Min
Studio 1
Vinyasa
"I-A" Yoga

Donna
9:30am
Studio 3
Beginner Tai Chi
Terri L
11:20am
Studio 2
Boxing Circuit
Nick R
9:15am
Studio 2
Pilates
Becky
9:30am
Studio 3
FY Cardio Interval
Pat

10:00am
Studio 3
PiYO Express
Michelle
10:00am
Studio 2

PEAC Spin
Sophia
9:30am
Studio 1

Zumba
Stacey
10:30am
Studio 2
PEAC Pump Express
Michelle
12:15pm
Studio 2
Cardio Interval
Pat

10:00am
Studio 1
PEAC SPIN
Megan
9:30am
Studio 1
PEAC Pump
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2
Walk N Weights
Danielle
10:30am
/45 min
Studio 1
PEAC Pump
Michelle
9:30am
Studio 2
Beginner Yoga "B"
Leslie
10:45am
Studio 3
Yin Yoga
Terri
12:15pm
All Levels
Studio 3

FY Express Have a Ball
Susie
9:15am
Studio 2

Restore & Stretch
Leslie
10:30am
Studio 3
Chair Yoga
Leslie

10:45am
Studio 1
Tai Chi"I" Mixed Forms
Michael
10:30am
Studio 2
Pilates
Deb
9:30am
Studio 3
Walk N' Weights
Jim
11:00am
Studio 1
TBC
Tamica
4:30pm
Studio 2
Yoga "ALL"
Leslie
9:30am
Studio 3
Boot Camp Express
Nick R
12:15pm
Studio 2

FY Express Walk N Weights
Susie
10:00am
Track
Tai Chi "Beginner"
Michael
11:15am
Studio 2
Walk N' Weights Challenge
Dave
10:30am
Studio 1
 
PEAC Spin
Nick L
5:30pm
Studio 1
FY Express Walk N Weights
Susie

10:00am
Track
Gentle & Restore Yoga
Carolyn
12:15pm
Studio 3

Beginner Yoga "B"
Kierceton
10:30am
Studio 3

Tai Chi Intermediate
Michael
12:15pm
Studio 2
ZUMBA
10:30am
Kacie
Studio 2
 
Box & Bound
Tamica
5:30pm
Studio 2
Joint Mobility Express
Leslie
10:30am
Studio 3
PEAC Pump
Michelle
4:30pm
Studio 2
Spin & Pump
Megan
12:15pm
Studio 1
Yoga for EveryBody
Marsha
5:30pm
Studio 3
Vinyasa Yoga
"I-A"
Mojie

10:45am / 90 minutes
Studio 3
 
Core Dynamics
Leslie
5:30pm
Studio 3
Beach Body Ready
Michelle
10:00am
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
Howie
5:30pm
Studio 1
Spin, Rebound & Weights
Tamica
4:30pm
Studio 1
Spin
Sophia
5:30pm
Studio 1

 

 
STRONG
Bridgette
6:30am
Studio 1
FY Express Chair Yoga
Leslie
11:00am
Studio 3
Beach Body Ready
Michele H
5:30pm
Studio 2
PEAC Spin
5:30pm
Nick
Studio 1
     
Zumba
Juni
6:30pm
Studio 2
Spin & Pump
Megan
12:15pm
Studio 1
YOGA Beginner
Therese
5:30pm
Studio 3

Boot Camp
Tamica
5:30pm
Studio 2

     
Yoga
Louise
6:30pm
Studio 3
Gentle Pilates
Becky
12:15pm
Studio 3
Simply Stretch Express
Therese
6:30pm
Studio 3
Barre Fusion
Megan
5:30pm
Studio 3
     
MeditationLouise
7:30pm
Studio 3
Rebound Weights & Core
Kara
4:30pm
Studio 2
TBC Interval
Jaime
6:30pm
Studio1
Yoga All
Louise
6:30pm
Studio 3
     
  Boot Camp
Nick R
5:30pm
Studio 2
Zumba
Bridgette
6:30pm
Studio 2
ZUMBA
Stacey
6:30pm
Studio 2
     
  Barre Fusion
Michelle
5:30pm
Studio 3

 

       
  PEAC Spin
Sophia
6:30pm
Studio 1
         
  Zumba
Stacey
6:30pm
Studio 2
         
  Yin Yoga
Holly
6:30pm
Studio 3
         
  Beginner Yoga
Pat F.
7:30pm
Studio 3
         
  Spin 101
Sophia
7:30pm
June 27th
Studio 1
         
             
             
             
             
             

*Classes & instructors are subject to change due to availability and/or substitution
You will need to sign in at the Service Desk 30 minutes prior for REBOUNDING, PEAC Spin & CARDIO TENNIS classes

home | site map | email
Copyright © 2015 PEAC Health & Fitness. All Rights Reserved.